Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116073/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB116073
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Cloydah
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloydah, River Barrow
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb