Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116100/Curlew_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB116100
Sighting Date : 09 Mar 19
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Winter plumaged type at the back marsh with a lone Dunlin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff