Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116104/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB116104
Sighting Date : 09 Mar 19
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul McCullough Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Carrickfergus Harbour, Belfast Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul McCullough