Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116136/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB116136
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Rosslare Back Strand
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flushed from the south side of Rosslare Back Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff