Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116141/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB116141
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Great Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Allan Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rossleague
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Allan Farrell