Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116149/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB116149
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Annagassen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 1st winter on the beach beside the harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley. Images 1-3. Gerry O'Neill. Image 4