Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116151/Redrumped_Swallow.html
Sighting Ref : IB116151
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 19
Common Name : Red-rumped Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo daurica
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : D.McGrath
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © D.McGrath