Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116171/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB116171
Sighting Date : 11 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Jeffree Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lonart, Cromane
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1