Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116192/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB116192
Sighting Date : 13 Mar 19
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult