Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116197/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB116197
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre