Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116215/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB116215
Sighting Date : 14 Mar 19
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dalkey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rachel Hynes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:48 Bullock Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rachel Hynes