Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116344/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB116344
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the Shannon at Sarsfield Lock