Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116349/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB116349
Sighting Date : 18 Mar 19
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 36
Principal Observer(s) : Graham Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None