Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116353/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB116353
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Island McGrath
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None