Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116355/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB116355
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Oldbawn
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oldbawn, Cahore
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff