Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116372/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB116372
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 19
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Portarlington / Monasterevin
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Prendergast Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None