Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116418/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB116418
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Carrigaline
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : D.McGrath
Comments : Behind Co-op
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave McGrath