Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116421/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB116421
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Tomhaggard
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Oldtown, Tomhaggard