Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116427/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB116427
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Carne Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly