Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116430/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB116430
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Meany Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloongee