Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116431/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB116431
Sighting Date : 22 Mar 19
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Foxford
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 74
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Meany Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cloongee