Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116481/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB116481
Sighting Date : 23 Mar 19
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Belfast Lough, RSPB Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara