Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116510/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB116510
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 37
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None