Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116525/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB116525
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Untagged immature with a Buzzard over Webb's.