Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116526/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB116526
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ballymoney
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:15
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2