Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116533/Willow_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB116533
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Willow Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochilus
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Approx 20 in the Buckthorn. Mainly Willow Warblers and a couple of Chiffchaffs