Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116538/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB116538
Sighting Date : 24 Mar 19
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 145