Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116921/Golden_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB116921
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 19
Common Name : Golden Eagle
Scientific Name : Aquila chrysaetos
Location : Glenveagh National Park
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two mating attempts observed
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss