Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116922/Spotted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB116922
Sighting Date : 04 Apr 19
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Ferrybank
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes