Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116929/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB116929
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : ```
Comments : 11:20 End of West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon