Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116939/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB116939
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills