Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116942/Willow_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB116942
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Willow Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus trochilus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara