Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/116951/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB116951
Sighting Date : 05 Apr 19
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Mullingar
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paschal Spellman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Royal Canal System. 1st county record
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paschal Spellman