Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117085/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB117085
Sighting Date : 07 Apr 19
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : The Cull.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly