Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117099/Lesser_Blackbacked_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB117099
Sighting Date : 08 Apr 19
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O' Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Intermedius-type Lesser Black-backed, Black Rock. 8th county record (1983, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2017) Four of the previous records were in April
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O' Connor