Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117128/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB117128
Sighting Date : 08 Apr 19
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Doherty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Doherty