Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117231/Greenwinged_Teal.html
Sighting Ref : IB117231
Sighting Date : 12 Apr 19
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darren Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Male. ECNR. Present for a few days
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Darren Ellis