Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117254/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB117254
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Summer. (3rd Calendar Year). Cahore Back Marsh (gull roost this afternoon)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff