Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117255/Lesser_Blackbacked_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB117255
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult 'Intermedius' type, feeding with 50 + gulls before flying east
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff