Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117264/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB117264
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Calendar Year. Forgotten Corner