Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117266/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB117266
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Bandon
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +, Bandon River