Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117274/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB117274
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2cal.