Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117275/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB117275
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Kelly
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2