Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117276/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB117276
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lady's Island.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult.