Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117277/Sand_Martin.html
Sighting Ref : IB117277
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 19
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Anita Donaghy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : New Lake, Dunfanaghy