Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117282/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB117282
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None