Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117287/Lesser_Redpoll.html
Sighting Ref : IB117287
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Lesser Redpoll
Scientific Name : Carduelis cabaret
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None