Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117290/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB117290
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between the two bridges