Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117296/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB117296
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Portumna
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Barbara Corcoran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barbara Corcoran