Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/117298/Tree_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB117298
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 19
Common Name : Tree Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus trivialis
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerard Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None